Dr. Mala Puri

Dr. Mala Puri

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033266895

Dr. Mala Puri MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 101 Manning Drive in Chapel Hill, NC 27514. Can help patients with the following: Bee and Wasp Stings, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Croup, Dyslexia, Parenting, Sore Throat. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033266895. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 966-4435.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mala Puri, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mala Puri.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 102 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Douglas Keith Holtzman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 136 Stonemark Lane Suite 100 Columbia, 29210, SC
Dr. Brian Thomas Bramson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Andrea Trembath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Christina Ross Kahl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive, Cb 7085 Unc Division Of Hospital Medicine Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Kiri Wiggins Bagley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Pamela Susan Londres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
Dr. Kathy A. Merritt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 Sage Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Mary Fox Braithwaite
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 205 Sage Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Wayne Price
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Robert Bourke Christian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #100 1450 Raleigh Road Chapel Hill, 27517, NC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mala Puri treat?

Dr. Mala Puri provides treatment for Bee and Wasp Stings, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Croup, Dyslexia, Parenting, Sore Throat. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mala Puri?

Dr. Mala Puri's office is located at 101 Manning Drive in Chapel Hill, NC 27514.

Does Dr. Mala Puri accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mala Puri accepts insurance.